2009-07-04 SBC Ånnaboda

Judge: Shiela Burditt, Mabursh, UK

34 dogs + 35 bitches

PHOTO: Gun Jansson

BOB

Heather Mist This is My Life

BOS

Goonie’s Easy as Pie


BEST DOG

  1. Heather Mist This is My Life, BOB
  2. Farmarens Florian Prinzkrona, CERT, SE UCH
  3. Ramsgrove Borkason
  4. Shorelines Devoted to Shaw
    R. Alistair’s Jolly Good Fellow

BEST BITCH

  1. Goonie’s Easy as Pie, BOS
  2. Beastly’s Bell of Aberdour, CERT, SE UCH
  3. Beastly’s Never Mind
  4. Typografen’s Neep Neep
    R. Lärkängen’s Just the One and Only

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS DOG

  1. Goonie’s Highlander Lad, HP

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS BITCH

  1. Goonie’s Happiness, HP
  2. Lärkängen’s What a Wonderful World

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS DOG

  1. Mac Baffi’s Gordeon of Abergledie, HP, BOB-puppy
  2. Menander Booted’n’ Suited

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS BITCH

  1. Beardmarked’s Yambalaya, HP, BOS-puppy
  2. Farmarens Made in Sweden
  3. Typografen’s Original

JUNIOR DOG

  1. Ramsgrove Borkason, 1:a, CK
  2. Alistair’s King of the Castle, 1:a, HP
  3. Typografen’s Noddy Nerd, 1:a, HP
    Nickelbys Simple Choice, 2:a
    Nickelbys Special Selection, 2:a

JUNIOR BITCH

  1. Typografen’s Neep Neep, 1:a, CK
  2. Typografen’s Network Netiquette, 1:a, CK
  3. Nickelbys Selected One, 1:a, HP
  4. Typografen’s Newsletter, 1:a
    R. Nickelbys Secret Love, 1:a

INTERMEDIATE DOG

  1. Alistair’s Jolly Good Fellow, 1:a, CK
  2. Stand Out CSI Las Vegas, 1:a, HP
  3. Hillbacka Xpensive Attraction, 1:a, HP
    Dreamfactory Broadway, 2:a
    Quarry’s Advent Hymn, 2:a

INTERMEDIATE BITCH

  1. Stand Out Cold Case, 1:a, HP
  2. Duchess Montebello Smartness, 1:a, HP
  3. Hillbacka Xciting Attraction, 1:a
  4. Lärkängen’s Unforgetable, 1:a

OPEN DOG

  1. Farmarens Florian Prinzkrona, 1:a, CK
  2. Stand Out Darkness of Hot Stuff Jr, 1:a
  3. Beastly’s Nore of Brodick, 1:a
  4. Alistair’s Great Business, 1:a
    R. Sannaheden’s Highway Star, 1:a
    Alistair’s Hunky Dory, 1:a
    Ramsgrove Ragthyme, 1:a
    Hair Clown’s Flying Herkules, 2:a
    Stand Out Blacksurviver af Ricki Jr, 2:a
    Potterdale Star Attraction, 2:a
    Toppens Atlas, 2:a
    Toppens Mimas, 2:a
    Windtails Bellino, 2:a
    Windtails Bravo, 2:a
    Beastly’s This Is the Time, 2:a
    Beastly’s No-No Look at Me, 2:a

OPEN BITCH

  1. Beastly’s Bell of Aberdour, 1:a, CK
  2. Nickelbys Rare Rose of Mine, 1:a, CK
  3. Steel Town’s Absolutely Fabulus, 1:a, CK
  4. Hillbacka Worrying Kind, 1:a
    R. Alistair’s Grand Profile, 1:a
    Tre’s Lisen, 1:a
    Lärkängen’s Take It Easy, 2:a
    McHaire Mapel N, 2:a
    Hairbodys True Love Always, 2:a
    Hairbodys You’ve Got Love, 2:a
    Goonie’s Golly Miss Mollie, 2:a

CHAMPION DOG

  1. Heather Mist This is My Life, CK
  2. Shorelines Devoted to Shaw, CK
  3. Hillbacka Show Business, CK
  4. Beardmarked’s Trick or Treat, CK
    R. Nickelbys Robert the Bruce
    Beastly’s Ned of Crichton

CHAMPION BITCH

  1. Goonie’s Easy as Pie, CK
  2. Beastly’s Never Mind, CK
  3. Quarry’s Utopia, CK
  4. Lärkängen’s Trendy Miss Wendy, CK
    R. Beardmarked’s O’h La La, CK
    Malandex Xpatriate
    Farmarens Artful Andalucia
    Nickelbys Quite a Lady

VETERAN DOG

Shorelines Aquarius, CK

VETERAN BITCH

  1. Lärkängen’s Just the One and Only, CK
  2. Nickelbys Oh She’s Mine, HP
  3. Farmarens Real Diamond, HP
  4. Shorelines Aquarelle
    R. Beastly’s Made You Look
    Tre’s Hildur

PROGENY CLASS

  1. No-Nonsense’s Baronbyron, HP, Best group
  2. Nickelbys On-Going Business, HP

BREEDERS CLASS

  1. Kennel Beastly’s, HP, Best group
    Kennel Typografen’s, HP
    Kennel Stand Out

Critiques: 2009-07-04 SBC Ånnaboda Shiela Burditt


BOB-Veteran

Lärkängen’s Just the One and Only

BOS-Veteran

Shorelines Aquarius